2 Duncan Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Duncan Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $309,434, approximately $190 per square foot. 2 Duncan Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Cartwright Charles Michael
Bought by
Borromeo Gienovern Ann and Borromeo Gienovern A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Steele Tracey M and Garcia Julio
Bought by
Cartwright Charles M and Cartwright Genoveva A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Steele Ronald D and Steele Sylvia J
Bought by
Steele Ronald D and Steele Sylvia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Byers Kirk Allen and Byers Richelle Marie
Bought by
Steele Ronald D and Steele Sylvia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borromeo Gienovern Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cartwright Charles M | $210,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Steele Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Steele Ronald D | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartwright Charles M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $234,252 | $44,617 | $189,635 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $225,158 | $42,886 | $182,272 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $220,745 | $42,046 | $178,699 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $216,418 | $41,222 | $175,196 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $214,200 | $40,800 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $198,632 | $38,942 | $159,690 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $194,738 | $38,179 | $156,559 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $190,921 | $37,431 | $153,490 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $188,054 | $36,869 | $151,185 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $184,371 | $36,147 | $148,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map