1635 Stretch Rd Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $457,292
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Stretch Rd, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $399,823, approximately $191 per square foot. 1635 Stretch Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Mattos Norma J and Howard Dorothy E
Bought by
Rocco Nicholas R and Rocco Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,644
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$365,179
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Nicholas R | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocco Nicholas R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $239,777 | $88,626 | $151,151 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $235,077 | $86,889 | $148,188 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $230,469 | $85,186 | $145,283 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $225,951 | $83,516 | $142,435 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $221,522 | $81,879 | $139,643 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $219,252 | $81,040 | $138,212 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $214,953 | $79,451 | $135,502 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $210,740 | $77,894 | $132,846 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $206,609 | $76,367 | $130,242 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $202,559 | $74,870 | $127,689 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $199,517 | $73,746 | $125,771 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $195,610 | $72,302 | $123,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map