NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $785,000 - $846,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,405 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2014

Last sale price $425,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,022 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Lake Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2014

Welcome home to this Lake Hills beauty! You will not want to miss out on this turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bath home. You'll feel right at home as you enter through the double doors and notice the beautiful winding staircase and bright, open floor plan. The living areas have been updated with all new wood laminate flooring, neutral paint and mouldings. The large open kitchen, which overlooks the backyard, features granite counters, tile floors, stained wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master has its own bath which features a large vanity with his and hers sinks, separate soaking tub, and stand up shower. There is also a private deck off the master that is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. All the bedrooms are a generous size with ample closet space and new plush carpeting. The private backyard is perfect for entertaining or spending time with the family. Hurry before this one is gone!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tarek El Moussa

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01329011 Listed on: 07/01/2014

eXp Realty of California Inc

Co-Listed By

Adam Lindholm

Century 21 Masters License #01913062

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcie Campbell

Gold Real Estate License #01152980

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,405 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 23140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140203006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 140203006
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2405.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 176.72
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Master Suite

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 81.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9148.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 23140

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
William Brown Tyler and Gallardo Jennifer
Bought by
Tyler And Jennifer Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$818,711

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Next Level Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Brown Tyler William and Brown Jennifer Gallardo
Seller's Agent
Tarek El Moussa
eXp Realty of California Inc
Buyer's Agent
Marcie Campbell
Gold Real Estate
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Lim Yoon Taek
Bought by
Next Level Property Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Albert Aleman and Ther Aleman Michelle
Bought by
Lim Woo Dong and Lim Yoon Taek

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyler And Jennifer Brown Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Brown Tyler William $425,000 First American Title Company
Next Level Property Investments Llc $300,000 First American Title Company
Lim Woo Dong $190,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Tyler William $340,000
Previous Owner Next Level Property Investments Llc $230,000
Previous Owner Lim Woo Dong $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Sold $425,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Sale $424,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,883 $555,152 $108,161 $446,991
2023 $6,665 $533,597 $103,962 $429,635
2022 $6,142 $523,135 $101,924 $421,211
2021 $9,755 $512,878 $99,926 $412,952
2020 $9,610 $507,620 $98,902 $408,718
2019 $9,532 $497,667 $96,963 $400,704
2018 $9,443 $487,910 $95,062 $392,848
2017 $8,868 $440,109 $93,199 $346,910
2016 $5,111 $431,480 $91,372 $340,108
2015 $5,040 $425,000 $90,000 $335,000
2014 $3,138 $247,466 $58,602 $188,864

MLS Number: PW14138807

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 140-203-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.