$868,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $5,144/month

Total Views 1,250
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,909 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully situated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a versatile loft that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, offering exceptional panoramic city views from the kitchen, living room, primary bedroom, bathroom, and backyard. Thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light and stunning scenery, this home provides a peaceful and elevated living experience. The outdoor space is truly one of a kind, featuring a variety of fruit trees—including rare selections not commonly found in local stores. A well-designed downhill walkway guides you through a lush garden area, creating the perfect setting for relaxation, entertaining, or enjoying your own private retreat. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and convenience—an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Jose Barraza Enriquez

PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 909-266-0934 License #02131079 Listed on: 05/11/2026

PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slate Roof
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 23140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140202011
  • $57 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Lake Hills Association, Phone Number (951) 244-0048
  • Avalon Management HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: ask agent
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 140202011
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2909.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 298.38
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Great Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Neighborhood, Hills, Canyon
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile, Slate
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Garage - Three Door, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Other
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 109.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lake Hills
  • Phone: 951-244-0048
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Avalon Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 11326.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 23140-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 57.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,876 $412,044 $68,674 $343,370
2023 $4,876 $396,046 $66,008 $330,038
2022 $4,491 $388,281 $64,714 $323,567
2021 $4,396 $380,669 $63,446 $317,223
2020 $6,918 $600,000 $100,000 $500,000
2019 $6,373 $550,800 $102,000 $448,800
2018 $3,936 $339,456 $103,326 $236,130
2017 $3,861 $332,800 $101,300 $231,500
2016 $3,795 $326,275 $99,314 $226,961
2015 $3,741 $321,375 $97,823 $223,552
2014 $3,945 $315,081 $95,907 $219,174
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $868,000 +44.7% $298 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $600,000 -1.6% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2019 08/03/19 For Sale $609,900 +12.9% $210 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $540,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2018 01/28/18 For Sale $540,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $600,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $540,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $245,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $432,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26090929

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 140-202-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.