Seller's Agent in 2026
Adrian Castillo
Castle Real Estate
(209) 380-7597
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $396,000
Welcome to 1636 Cameo Way in Modesto, an updated single-story contemporary home offering a flexible 2-3 bedroom layout, 2 bathrooms, and 1,170 sqft of comfortable living space. Recent improvements include updated laminate flooring, creating a fresh, modern feel and an easy-to-maintain everyday lifestyle. Set on a desirable corner lot (approx. 0.1396 acres), this home is ideally located near schools, parks and trails making errands, shopping and commuting simple. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for a home with room to grow, this property offers value, functionality, and a location that supports an active Central Valley lifestyle. Make plans to see this home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01879291 Listed on: 05/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malagon Damariz J | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Jaral Cervantes Jose Ignclo | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fritschy Bruce | $173,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Alley Jerry K | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Case Scott J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malagon Damariz J | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaral Cervantes Jose Ignclo | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritschy Bruce | $164,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Alley Jerry K | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Scott J | $87,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +10.8% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $360,000 | +5.9% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $339,999 | -5.6% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Off Market | $360,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $339,999 | +36.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $374,544 | $260,100 | $114,444 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $278,876 | $145,016 | $133,860 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $273,409 | $142,173 | $131,236 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $268,049 | $139,386 | $128,663 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $262,794 | $136,653 | $126,141 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $260,100 | $135,252 | $124,848 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $255,000 | $132,600 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $217,415 | $74,970 | $142,445 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $213,152 | $73,500 | $139,652 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $208,973 | $72,059 | $136,914 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $156,000 | $30,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adrian Castillo
Castle Real Estate
(209) 380-7597
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Alejandra Reyes-Castillo
Castle Real Estate
(209) 380-7598
9 in this area
78 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Seller's Agent in 2023
Juan Gutierrez
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 614-7580
11 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Daniel Del Real
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 750-7019
70 in this area
876 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Wyatt
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 602-1333
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223036398
APN: 120-29-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.