Seller's Agent in 2023
Carolyn Brooks
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 965-8474
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $443,000
Delightful Cape Cod house with impressive curb appeal in prime Highland Park location! Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout the entire house, a cozy gas log fireplace, newer stainless steel appliances, original cabinets and lots of natural light. Features include a large kitchen with center island, large bedrooms with walk-in closets, and an oversized two car garage with an extra parking pad. The unfinished basement provides endless potential! Notable updates include a new furnace, air conditioner, dishwasher, smart thermostat, smart garage door opener, fiber ready internet connection and freshly painted exterior trim. Located near restaurants, shopping, and parks in a highly walkable neighborhood! This is the one you have been looking for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Karen | $360,000 | Title Specialists | |
| Ellingson Marissa A | $331,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Mcfadden Patricia M | $131,000 | -- | |
| Scherber John E | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Karen | $324,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.4% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -3.9% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.1% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Price Changed | $384,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $379,200 | $123,600 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $375,200 | $123,600 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $366,200 | $123,600 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $341,700 | $123,600 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $319,800 | $123,600 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $304,900 | $123,600 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $303,100 | $123,600 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $299,000 | $123,600 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $274,100 | $123,600 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $248,400 | $103,000 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carolyn Brooks
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 965-8474
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sheryl Petrashek
RE/MAX Results
(612) 889-6496
2 in this area
239 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6392355
APN: 09-28-23-41-0032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.