1636 Ladd Rd Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $915,698
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Ladd Rd, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $793,925, approximately $273 per square foot. 1636 Ladd Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Montgomery Mary Jean
Bought by
Montgomery Mary Jean and The Mary Jean Montgomery 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Mary Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $139,893 | $19,927 | $119,966 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $137,151 | $19,537 | $117,614 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $134,462 | $19,154 | $115,308 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $131,827 | $18,779 | $113,048 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $129,243 | $18,411 | $110,832 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $127,919 | $18,223 | $109,696 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $125,412 | $17,866 | $107,546 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $122,954 | $17,516 | $105,438 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $120,544 | $17,173 | $103,371 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $118,182 | $16,837 | $101,345 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $116,408 | $16,585 | $99,823 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $114,129 | $16,261 | $97,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map