1636 Trieste Ct San Jose, CA 95122
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Trieste Ct, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $1,077,773, approximately $741 per square foot. 1636 Trieste Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Chea Seng and Prom Theary
Bought by
Chea Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chea Sarah | $625,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chea Sarah | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Chea Sarah | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $327,017 | $110,691 | $216,326 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $320,606 | $108,521 | $212,085 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $314,321 | $106,394 | $207,927 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $308,158 | $104,308 | $203,850 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $302,116 | $102,263 | $199,853 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $299,019 | $101,215 | $197,804 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $293,157 | $99,231 | $193,926 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $287,410 | $97,286 | $190,124 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $281,776 | $95,379 | $186,397 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $276,252 | $93,509 | $182,743 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $272,104 | $92,105 | $179,999 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $266,775 | $90,301 | $176,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map