16360 Trisha Way Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $740,820 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16360 Trisha Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $843,205, approximately $365 per square foot. 16360 Trisha Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Crawford Kevin
Bought by
Crawford Kevin and Crawford Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$857
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$842,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Sharon D
Bought by
Crawford Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,110
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$750,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Andree Laroche
Bought by
Crawford Kevin A and Crawford Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Kevin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crawford Kevin | -- | United Title Company | |
| Crawford Kevin A | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Kevin | $20,000 | |
| Open | Crawford Kevin | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Crawford Kevin A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $307,367 | $92,203 | $215,164 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $295,434 | $88,624 | $206,810 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $289,642 | $86,887 | $202,755 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $283,964 | $85,184 | $198,780 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $281,053 | $84,311 | $196,742 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $275,543 | $82,658 | $192,885 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $270,141 | $81,039 | $189,102 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $264,845 | $79,450 | $185,395 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $259,653 | $77,893 | $181,760 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $255,755 | $76,724 | $179,031 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $250,747 | $75,222 | $175,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map