1637 Dover Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,851 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Dover Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $291,463, approximately $346 per square foot. 1637 Dover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Detmer Stephanie Mason and Mason Stephanie
Bought by
Cruz Roberto and Cruz Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Mason Jerry Dean
Bought by
Detmer Stephanie Mason and Mason Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Roberto | $42,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Detmer Stephanie Mason | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Roberto | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $72,212 | $42,479 | $29,733 |
| 2024 | $809 | $70,797 | $41,647 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $788 | $69,410 | $40,831 | $28,579 |
| 2022 | $781 | $68,050 | $40,031 | $28,019 |
| 2021 | $773 | $66,717 | $39,247 | $27,470 |
| 2020 | $751 | $66,034 | $38,845 | $27,189 |
| 2019 | $746 | $64,740 | $38,084 | $26,656 |
| 2018 | $731 | $63,472 | $37,338 | $26,134 |
| 2017 | $724 | $62,228 | $36,606 | $25,622 |
| 2016 | $710 | $61,009 | $35,889 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | $699 | $60,093 | $35,350 | $24,743 |
| 2014 | $660 | $57,000 | $15,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map