1637 Fitzgerald Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,410 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Fitzgerald Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $779,103, approximately $477 per square foot. 1637 Fitzgerald Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Salvas Donald R and Salvas Mary R
Bought by
Salvas Donald R and Salvas Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvas Donald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $72,204 | $19,555 | $52,649 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $70,789 | $19,172 | $51,617 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $69,401 | $18,796 | $50,605 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $68,041 | $18,428 | $49,613 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $66,707 | $18,066 | $48,641 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $66,026 | $17,882 | $48,144 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $64,732 | $17,532 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $63,464 | $17,189 | $46,275 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $62,220 | $16,852 | $45,368 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $61,001 | $16,522 | $44,479 |
| 2015 | $993 | $60,087 | $16,275 | $43,812 |
| 2014 | $956 | $58,911 | $15,957 | $42,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map