1638 Walnut Dr Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,147 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Walnut Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $709,537, approximately $673 per square foot. 1638 Walnut Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fred H. Rohr Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Marquez Maria Antonieta
Bought by
Marquez Maria Antonieta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Salazar Avelina V
Bought by
Marquez Maria Antonieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Salazar Manuel P and Salazar Avelina V
Bought by
Salazar Avelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Manuel P and Salazar Avelina V
Bought by
Salazar Manuel P and Salazar Avelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Maria Antonieta | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Maria Antonieta | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Avelina | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Manuel P | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Manuel P | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Manuel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $51,454 | $12,214 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $940 | $50,446 | $11,975 | $38,471 |
| 2023 | $816 | $49,458 | $11,741 | $37,717 |
| 2022 | $790 | $48,489 | $11,511 | $36,978 |
| 2021 | $870 | $47,539 | $11,286 | $36,253 |
| 2020 | $765 | $47,053 | $11,171 | $35,882 |
| 2019 | $821 | $46,131 | $10,952 | $35,179 |
| 2018 | $789 | $45,228 | $10,738 | $34,490 |
| 2017 | $802 | $44,342 | $10,528 | $33,814 |
| 2016 | $745 | $43,473 | $10,322 | $33,151 |
| 2015 | $718 | $42,821 | $10,167 | $32,654 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $41,983 | $9,968 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map