1639 Bur Oak Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,389 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Bur Oak Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $656,597, approximately $263 per square foot. 1639 Bur Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,239 | $57,000 | $8,417 | $48,583 |
| 2024 | $11,239 | $42,554 | $7,000 | $35,554 |
| 2023 | $12,846 | $45,999 | $7,000 | $38,999 |
| 2022 | $12,846 | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $10,714 | $35,749 | $1,755 | $33,994 |
| 2020 | $10,669 | $35,749 | $1,755 | $33,994 |
| 2019 | $10,560 | $39,722 | $1,755 | $37,967 |
| 2018 | $9,716 | $33,137 | $1,404 | $31,733 |
| 2017 | $481 | $1,404 | $1,404 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map