1639 West Oakes Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 West Oakes Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently priced at $390,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 1639 West Oakes Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,530 | $256,800 | $40,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $256,800 | $40,000 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $246,500 | $40,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $246,500 | $40,000 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $206,000 | $40,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map