5740 Eagle Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 Eagle Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $366,882, approximately $254 per square foot. 5740 Eagle Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Jonson V
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuong T | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $362,300 | $40,000 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $338,400 | $40,000 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $338,400 | $40,000 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $237,300 | $40,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $237,300 | $40,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $227,900 | $40,000 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $227,900 | $40,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $191,100 | $40,000 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map