164 A St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $261,666 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 A St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $290,167, approximately $262 per square foot. 164 A St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Mammonth Properties Inc
Bought by
Aguilar Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,797
Outstanding Balance
$75,469
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Estrada Dora A
Bought by
Estrada Dora A and Estrada Carl S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Pedro | $105,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Estrada Dora A | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Dora A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Pedro | $108,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $96,286 | $55,916 | $40,370 |
| 2023 | $967 | $92,549 | $53,746 | $38,803 |
| 2022 | $965 | $90,736 | $52,693 | $38,043 |
| 2021 | $958 | $88,958 | $51,660 | $37,298 |
| 2020 | $956 | $88,047 | $51,131 | $36,916 |
| 2019 | $934 | $86,322 | $50,129 | $36,193 |
| 2018 | $911 | $84,631 | $49,147 | $35,484 |
| 2017 | $909 | $82,973 | $48,184 | $34,789 |
| 2016 | $874 | $81,347 | $47,240 | $34,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,126 | $46,531 | $33,595 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,557 | $45,620 | $32,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map