1640 E Clarion Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 E Clarion Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $814,496, approximately $456 per square foot. 1640 E Clarion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Conrado L and Ramos Medy A
Bought by
Conrado L & Medy A Ramos Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrado L & Medy A Ramos Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $383,147 | $248,724 | $134,423 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $375,636 | $243,848 | $131,788 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $368,271 | $239,067 | $129,204 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $361,051 | $234,380 | $126,671 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $353,973 | $229,785 | $124,188 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $343,475 | $222,970 | $120,505 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $336,742 | $218,599 | $118,143 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $323,667 | $210,111 | $113,556 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $318,806 | $206,955 | $111,851 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $312,562 | $202,902 | $109,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map