21204 Martin St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21204 Martin St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $654,848, approximately $732 per square foot. 21204 Martin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Laughney Silvia G
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan M and Gutierrez Dolores
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Juan M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gutierrez Juan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $85,406 | $34,617 | $50,789 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $83,733 | $33,939 | $49,794 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $82,092 | $33,274 | $48,818 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $80,483 | $32,622 | $47,861 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $78,906 | $31,983 | $46,923 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $76,568 | $31,036 | $45,532 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $75,068 | $30,428 | $44,640 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $72,155 | $29,248 | $42,907 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $71,072 | $28,809 | $42,263 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $69,681 | $28,245 | $41,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map