21122 Martin St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21122 Martin St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $654,193, approximately $731 per square foot. 21122 Martin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Casteel Angela
Bought by
Casteel Angela and The Casteel Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casteel Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $44,307 | $20,312 | $23,995 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $43,439 | $19,914 | $23,525 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $42,588 | $19,524 | $23,064 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $41,754 | $19,142 | $22,612 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $40,936 | $18,767 | $22,169 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $39,723 | $18,211 | $21,512 |
| 2018 | $964 | $38,945 | $17,854 | $21,091 |
| 2016 | $908 | $37,434 | $17,161 | $20,273 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $36,873 | $16,904 | $19,969 |
| 2014 | $878 | $36,151 | $16,573 | $19,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map