21138 Martin St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21138 Martin St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $764,096, approximately $581 per square foot. 21138 Martin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Valdez Anthony Richard
Bought by
Valdez Anthony Richard and The Valdez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Valdez Teresita
Bought by
Valdez Cedelia M and Valdez Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Anthony Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Cedelia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $50,678 | $20,559 | $30,119 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $49,685 | $20,156 | $29,529 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $48,711 | $19,761 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $47,757 | $19,374 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $46,822 | $18,995 | $27,827 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $46,343 | $18,801 | $27,542 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $45,435 | $18,433 | $27,002 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $44,545 | $18,072 | $26,473 |
| 2016 | $989 | $42,817 | $17,371 | $25,446 |
| 2015 | $962 | $42,175 | $17,111 | $25,064 |
| 2014 | $959 | $41,350 | $16,776 | $24,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map