16405 Cornwall Ln Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16405 Cornwall Ln, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $1,350,619, approximately $457 per square foot. 16405 Cornwall Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Timmers Ariane and Timmers Jacob
Bought by
Timmers Trust and Timmers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
John Camon Homes Inc
Bought by
Timmers Jacob and Timmers Ariane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmers Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timmers Jacob | $904,500 | Sun Coast Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,480 | $638,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,480 | $602,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,246 | $584,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,769 | $567,518 | $0 | $0 |