16417 Cornwall Ln Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $1,823,140 - $2,112,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16417 Cornwall Ln, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $1,963,035, approximately $548 per square foot. 16417 Cornwall Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Djn Investments Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Minnellt James K and Minnellt Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnellt James K | $191,268 | None Available | |
| Djn Investmonts Llc | $168,200 | University Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,750 | $869,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,750 | $819,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,439 | $796,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,852 | $772,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,384 | $762,249 | $160,000 | $602,249 |
| 2019 | $17,300 | $877,867 | $160,000 | $717,867 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map