1641 Ascot Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Ascot Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $390,723, approximately $280 per square foot. 1641 Ascot Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Nardelli Gina
Bought by
Separa Magaddino Nardelli Gina and Separa Gina Magaddino Nardelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Nardelli Peter
Bought by
Nardelli Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Nardelli Gina and Magaddino Gina
Bought by
Nardelli Peter and Nardelli Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Separa Magaddino Nardelli Gina | -- | None Available | |
| Nardelli Gina | -- | None Available | |
| Nardelli Gina | -- | None Available | |
| Nardelli Peter | -- | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nardelli Peter | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $136,709 | $41,420 | $95,289 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $134,029 | $40,608 | $93,421 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $131,402 | $39,812 | $91,590 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $128,827 | $39,032 | $89,795 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $126,302 | $38,267 | $88,035 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $125,008 | $37,875 | $87,133 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $122,558 | $37,133 | $85,425 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $120,155 | $36,405 | $83,750 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $117,800 | $35,692 | $82,108 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $115,492 | $34,993 | $80,499 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $113,758 | $34,468 | $79,290 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $111,530 | $33,793 | $77,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map