Seller's Agent in 2025
Gurnam Passi
Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc.
(530) 933-3884
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $442,000
Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath house, built in 2018 and designed with a modern open concept layout. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features freshly painted interiors, updated flooring, and energy-efficent solar power. With most mechanicals already updated, you can enjoy worry-free living on a generous lot, perfect for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment.
Don't miss the chance to make this move-in ready gem yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc. License #02045010 Listed on: 06/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassaday Elizabeth | $450,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $354,100 | -- | |
| Channell Joshua | $425,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Beeson Myles | $317,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lgi Homes Calforinia Llc | $1,530,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Butte Vista Development Lp | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Feather Glen Land Holding Co Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Umpqua Bank | $3,846,779 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassaday Elizabeth | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Channell Joshua | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeson Myles | $311,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Butte Vista Development Lp | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feather Glen Land Holding Co Llc | $2,300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +5.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -1.2% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $451,012 | $100,814 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $7,586 | $433,500 | $96,900 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $425,000 | $95,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $326,586 | $51,528 | $275,058 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $323,238 | $51,000 | $272,238 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $291,180 | $34,680 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $775 | $19,478 | $19,478 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $19,097 | $19,097 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $18,723 | $18,723 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $18,442 | $18,442 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $18,081 | $18,081 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gurnam Passi
Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc.
(530) 933-3884
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leanne Ridley
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 693-9173
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Olivia Huskey
Providence Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NONE NONE
None MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR25118730
APN: 014-822-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.