Estimated Value: $378,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
95,832
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Overhead Rd, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $410,725, approximately $4 per square foot. 1641 Overhead Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Gallagher Leigha and Barratt Steven
Bought by
Barratt Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,228
Outstanding Balance
$215,733
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Angelino Gail
Bought by
Barratt Steven and Gallagher Leigha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barratt Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Barratt Steven | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barratt Steven | $227,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,811 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $10,997 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $7,044 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $781 | $186,300 | $18,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $149,400 | $18,000 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,100 | $18,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $18,000 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map