16411 Ory Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16411 Ory Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $971,073, approximately $271 per square foot. 16411 Ory Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Polk Charles R and Polk Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,150
Outstanding Balance
$274,394
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$696,679
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Charles R | $458,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polk Charles R | $412,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,425 | $589,775 | $193,153 | $396,622 |
| 2023 | $9,425 | $566,875 | $185,653 | $381,222 |
| 2022 | $9,216 | $555,761 | $182,013 | $373,748 |
| 2021 | $9,075 | $544,865 | $178,445 | $366,420 |
| 2020 | $9,002 | $539,279 | $176,616 | $362,663 |
| 2019 | $8,878 | $528,705 | $173,153 | $355,552 |
| 2018 | $8,741 | $518,339 | $169,759 | $348,580 |
| 2017 | $8,627 | $508,177 | $166,431 | $341,746 |
| 2016 | $8,241 | $498,214 | $163,168 | $335,046 |
| 2015 | $8,237 | $490,732 | $160,718 | $330,014 |
| 2014 | $8,584 | $481,121 | $157,571 | $323,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map