16422 Virginia Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $548,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
472
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16422 Virginia Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $529,002, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 16422 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Alvarado Susana V
Bought by
Susan V Alvarado Pacheco Revocable Living Tru and Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Alvarado Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,409
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Hugo Antonio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Hugo A
Bought by
Rodriguez Hugo A and Pelayo Herlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Northglen Capital Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Hugo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Pinney Donald E
Bought by
Northglen Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Borkowski Donald
Bought by
Borkowski Donald and Pinney Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Borkowski Lynn
Bought by
Borkowski Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Borkowski Lynn
Bought by
Borkowski Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan V Alvarado Pacheco Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Susana | $141,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $95,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Hugo A | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Hugo Antonio | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Hugo Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Northglen Capital Llc | $168,100 | None Available | |
| Borkowski Donald | -- | -- | |
| Borkowski Donald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Borkowski Donald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Borkowski Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Susana | $129,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Hugo Antonio | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borkowski Donald | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $224,569 | $138,033 | $86,536 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $220,167 | $135,327 | $84,840 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $215,851 | $132,674 | $83,177 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $211,620 | $130,073 | $81,547 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $207,472 | $127,523 | $79,949 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $201,321 | $123,742 | $77,579 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $197,374 | $121,316 | $76,058 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $189,711 | $116,606 | $73,105 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $186,862 | $114,855 | $72,007 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $183,203 | $112,606 | $70,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map