16429 Parkshire Ct Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $652,363 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16429 Parkshire Ct, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $705,841, approximately $602 per square foot. 16429 Parkshire Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Casillas Luis A and Casillas Maria Del C
Bought by
Zamora Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,510
Outstanding Balance
$99,425
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$606,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Gloria | $269,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Gloria | $237,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $369,646 | $219,089 | $150,557 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $362,399 | $214,794 | $147,605 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $355,294 | $210,583 | $144,711 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $348,328 | $206,454 | $141,874 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $341,499 | $202,406 | $139,093 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $331,371 | $196,403 | $134,968 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $324,874 | $192,552 | $132,322 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $312,261 | $185,076 | $127,185 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $307,571 | $182,296 | $125,275 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $301,548 | $178,726 | $122,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map