16432 Parkshire Ct Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $602,878 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16432 Parkshire Ct, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $659,220, approximately $636 per square foot. 16432 Parkshire Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Ochoa Erica Esperanza
Bought by
Erica Esperanza Ochoa Revocable Living Trust and Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Duran Manuel Dejesus and Duran Teresa
Bought by
Ochoa Erika Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Manuel and Lopez Cecilia
Bought by
Duran Manuel Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,631
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erica Esperanza Ochoa Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochoa Erika Esperanza | $285,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Duran Manuel Dejesus | $218,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Erika Esperanza | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Manuel Dejesus | $214,631 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Erika Esperanza | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $405,192 | $280,795 | $124,397 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $397,248 | $275,290 | $121,958 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $389,460 | $269,893 | $119,567 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $381,824 | $264,601 | $117,223 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $374,338 | $259,413 | $114,925 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $363,237 | $251,720 | $111,517 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $356,116 | $246,785 | $109,331 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $342,290 | $237,203 | $105,087 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $337,149 | $233,640 | $103,509 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $298,000 | $207,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map