1644 Northhampton Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,584 - $1,351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Northhampton Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,279,146, approximately $320 per square foot. 1644 Northhampton Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Milfeld Nickolas J and Milfeld Peggy
Bought by
Nickolas J Milfeld And Peggy Ann Milfeld Fami and Milfeld
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,536
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Milfeld Nickolas J and Milfeld Peggy Ann
Bought by
Milfeld Nickolas J and Milfeld Peggy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Milfeld Nickolas J and Milfeld Peggy Ann
Bought by
Milfeld Nickolas J and Milfeld Peggy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickolas J Milfeld And Peggy Ann Milfeld Fami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milfeld Nickolas J | -- | -- | |
| Milfeld Nickolas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickolas J Milfeld And Peggy Ann Milfeld Fami | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $604,890 | $162,676 | $442,214 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $581,404 | $156,360 | $425,044 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $570,005 | $153,295 | $416,710 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $558,830 | $150,290 | $408,540 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $553,100 | $148,749 | $404,351 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $542,256 | $145,833 | $396,423 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $531,624 | $142,975 | $388,649 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $521,201 | $140,172 | $381,029 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $510,982 | $137,424 | $373,558 |
| 2015 | $5,389 | $503,308 | $135,360 | $367,948 |
| 2014 | $5,337 | $493,451 | $132,709 | $360,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map