1655 Dunkirk Ln Riverside, CA 92506
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,543 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Dunkirk Ln, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,044,636, approximately $447 per square foot. 1655 Dunkirk Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Lee Janice A
Bought by
Janice A Lee Separate Property Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Family Trust Of Henry F Smith and Lee Janice A
Bought by
Lee Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Smith Henry F
Bought by
Smith Henry F and Family Trust Of Henry F Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice A Lee Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Janice A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Henry F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $616,296 | $183,961 | $432,335 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $592,366 | $176,818 | $415,548 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $580,751 | $173,351 | $407,400 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $569,364 | $169,952 | $399,412 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $563,527 | $168,210 | $395,317 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $552,478 | $164,912 | $387,566 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $541,646 | $161,679 | $379,967 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $531,026 | $158,509 | $372,517 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $520,614 | $155,401 | $365,213 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $459,000 | $137,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $455,000 | $136,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map