1645 Eligio Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $826,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Eligio Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $769,766, approximately $517 per square foot. 1645 Eligio Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Mattew D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Perry Matthew D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Perry Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Matthew D | $489,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Epling Kenneth W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Epling Kenneth W | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcintyre Todd Rollins | $177,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Matthew D | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Matthew D | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epling Kenneth W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Todd Rollins | $154,448 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,669 | $631,195 | $283,972 | $347,223 |
| 2023 | $8,669 | $606,687 | $272,946 | $333,741 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $594,793 | $267,595 | $327,198 |
| 2021 | $8,570 | $583,132 | $262,349 | $320,783 |
| 2020 | $8,449 | $577,153 | $259,659 | $317,494 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $565,837 | $254,568 | $311,269 |
| 2018 | $7,636 | $554,743 | $249,577 | $305,166 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $543,867 | $244,684 | $299,183 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $533,204 | $239,887 | $293,317 |
| 2015 | $7,100 | $525,196 | $236,284 | $288,912 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $514,909 | $231,656 | $283,253 |
Map
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 2343 Caravaggio Dr
- 1102 Baylor Terrace
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 2603 Bellows St
- 2746 5th St
- 2385 Roualt St
- 1408 Santander Ct
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1651 Eligio Ln
- 1657 Eligio Ln
- 3120 Florinda Ln
- 1639 Eligio Ln
- 3126 Florinda Ln
- 3114 Florinda Ln
- 1652 Eligio Ln
- 3132 Florinda Ln
- 1646 Eligio Ln
- 1658 Eligio Ln
- 1633 Eligio Ln
- 1640 Eligio Ln
- 1613 Costa Verde St
- 1619 Costa Verde St
- 1607 Costa Verde St
- 3138 Florinda Ln
- 1703 Costa Verde St
- 1601 Costa Verde St
- 1627 Eligio Ln
- 1634 Eligio Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.