1645 Rose Villa St Pasadena, CA 91106
Southeast Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,556,325 - $1,854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Rose Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,704,081, approximately $1,352 per square foot. 1645 Rose Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2015
Sold by
Lee Diana Yee Ann
Bought by
Lee Diana Yee Ann and Living Trust Of Diana Yee Ann Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Lee Susan Y and Rudolf Bart & Mary Bart Trust
Bought by
Lee Diana Yee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Bart Rudolf E
Bought by
Bart Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Diana Yee Ann | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lee Diana Yee Ann | $630,000 | Title 365 | |
| Bart Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $884,795 | $540,221 | $344,574 |
| 2024 | $9,963 | $867,447 | $529,629 | $337,818 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $850,440 | $519,245 | $331,195 |
| 2022 | $9,536 | $833,765 | $509,064 | $324,701 |
| 2021 | $9,146 | $817,418 | $499,083 | $318,335 |
| 2019 | $8,803 | $793,175 | $484,281 | $308,894 |
| 2018 | $8,919 | $777,624 | $474,786 | $302,838 |
| 2016 | $8,631 | $747,429 | $456,350 | $291,079 |
| 2015 | $8,536 | $736,203 | $449,496 | $286,707 |
| 2014 | $7,336 | $632,859 | $440,691 | $192,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map