1645 Wagner St Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,621 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Wagner St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,219,155, approximately $898 per square foot. 1645 Wagner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Umland Kurt M and Umland Loretta C
Bought by
Umland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umland | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Umland | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $418,445 | $311,121 | $107,324 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $410,241 | $305,021 | $105,220 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $402,198 | $299,041 | $103,157 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $394,313 | $293,178 | $101,135 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $386,582 | $287,430 | $99,152 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $375,117 | $278,905 | $96,212 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $367,763 | $273,437 | $94,326 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $353,484 | $262,820 | $90,664 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $348,176 | $258,873 | $89,303 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $341,357 | $253,803 | $87,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map