1646 31st Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,421/month
About This Home
Best priced 3/1 in Vero Beach great starter home! Discover this inviting single-family home, freshly renovated in 2025. Impact windows! Step inside to tall ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the living spaces, flooding the rooms with natural light. Set on a generous large lot, this property offers ample outdoor space for gardening, play, or entertaining. Converted Sunroom gives you a 3rd bedroom/flex room complete with mini split. Very large master bedroom! Don't miss this gem--schedule your showing today! Some photos are virtually staged. Roof, AC, Hot Water Heater all 2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,000
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,232 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Closet Cabinetry
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating Available
- Three-Phase Power
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Belmont Park Replat Unit 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 33390300016007000004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $152,995 | $51,064 | $101,931 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $152,995 | $51,064 | $101,931 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $95,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $92,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $944 | $89,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $88,544 | $21,276 | $67,268 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $80,907 | $21,276 | $59,631 |
| 2018 | $559 | $50,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $49,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $48,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $37,850 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | +88.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Sold | $125,000 | -8.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $157,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Oceanside Title & Escrow | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $51,350 | Servicelink | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Servicelink | |
| Trustee Deed | $12,700 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | New House Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $172,100 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $106,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $116,000 | New Conventional |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26013455
APN: 33-39-03-00016-0070-00004.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.