1648 Open Field Loop Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Open Field Loop, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $334,016, approximately $243 per square foot. 1648 Open Field Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $115,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $112,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $108,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $105,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $101,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $99,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $97,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $133,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $93,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $92,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $91,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map