1648 Walnut Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Walnut Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $529,054, approximately $310 per square foot. 1648 Walnut Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Cohagan Ronald William and Cohagan Ruth Ann
Bought by
Ronald And Ruth Cohagan Family Trust and Cohagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Cohagan Ronald W and Cohagan Ruth Ann
Bought by
Cohagan Ronald W and Cohagan Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Ruth Cohagan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cohagan Ronald W | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohagan Ronald W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $93,770 | $11,776 | $81,994 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $91,933 | $11,546 | $80,387 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $90,131 | $11,320 | $78,811 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $88,365 | $11,099 | $77,266 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $86,633 | $10,882 | $75,751 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $85,746 | $10,771 | $74,975 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $84,065 | $10,560 | $73,505 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $82,417 | $10,353 | $72,064 |
| 2017 | $985 | $80,801 | $10,150 | $70,651 |
| 2016 | $972 | $79,217 | $9,951 | $69,266 |
| 2014 | $941 | $76,500 | $9,610 | $66,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map