1621 Irwin Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Irwin Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $588,003, approximately $276 per square foot. 1621 Irwin Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Catrina Margaret A
Bought by
Catrina Margaret A and Catrina Donato N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Catrina Nicola Dan and Catrina Margaret Ana
Bought by
Catrina Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catrina Margaret A | -- | First American Title | |
| Catrina Margaret A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catrina Margaret A | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Catrina Margaret A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $289,908 | $115,865 | $174,043 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $284,225 | $113,594 | $170,631 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $278,653 | $111,367 | $167,286 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $273,190 | $109,184 | $164,006 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $146,592 | $107,044 | $39,548 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $145,090 | $105,947 | $39,143 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $142,246 | $103,870 | $38,376 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $139,458 | $101,834 | $37,624 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $136,725 | $99,838 | $36,887 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $134,044 | $97,881 | $36,163 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $129,445 | $94,523 | $34,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map