710 1st St Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 1st St, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $496,451, approximately $318 per square foot. 710 1st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Wilkerson Noble Joyce Ann
Bought by
Wilkerson Noble Joyce Ann and The Wilkerson Noble Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Noble Joyce Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkerson Noble Joyce Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $169,582 | $59,723 | $109,859 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $166,257 | $58,552 | $107,705 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $162,998 | $57,404 | $105,594 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $159,803 | $56,279 | $103,524 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $156,671 | $55,176 | $101,495 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $155,066 | $54,611 | $100,455 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $152,027 | $53,541 | $98,486 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $149,047 | $52,492 | $96,555 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $146,125 | $51,463 | $94,662 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $143,260 | $50,454 | $92,806 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $141,108 | $49,696 | $91,412 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $138,345 | $48,723 | $89,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map