1604 Irwin Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Irwin Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $468,450, approximately $347 per square foot. 1604 Irwin Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Raspo Joseph
Bought by
Raspo 2021 Living Trust and Raspo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vandyken Peter A and Vandyken Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raspo 2021 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandyken Peter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $75,291 | $12,469 | $62,822 |
| 2024 | $880 | $73,816 | $12,225 | $61,591 |
| 2023 | $866 | $72,370 | $11,986 | $60,384 |
| 2022 | $835 | $70,951 | $11,751 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $842 | $69,561 | $11,521 | $58,040 |
| 2020 | $834 | $68,848 | $11,403 | $57,445 |
| 2019 | $823 | $67,499 | $11,180 | $56,319 |
| 2018 | $813 | $66,176 | $10,961 | $55,215 |
| 2017 | $794 | $64,880 | $10,747 | $54,133 |
| 2016 | $783 | $63,608 | $10,536 | $53,072 |
| 2015 | $767 | $62,653 | $10,378 | $52,275 |
| 2014 | $757 | $61,426 | $10,175 | $51,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map