16480 Van de Velde Way Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16480 Van de Velde Way, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,138,515, approximately $746 per square foot. 16480 Van de Velde Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Ocean View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Harkins Michael Walker and Harkins Gina Julee
Bought by
Dake Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,124
Outstanding Balance
$311,878
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$826,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Ryan | $490,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dake Ryan | $481,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,395 | $632,493 | $518,767 | $113,726 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $620,092 | $508,595 | $111,497 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $607,934 | $498,623 | $109,311 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $596,014 | $488,846 | $107,168 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $584,328 | $479,261 | $105,067 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $578,337 | $474,347 | $103,990 |
| 2019 | $6,779 | $566,998 | $465,047 | $101,951 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $555,881 | $455,929 | $99,952 |
| 2017 | $6,532 | $544,982 | $446,989 | $97,993 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $534,297 | $438,225 | $96,072 |
| 2015 | $6,183 | $526,272 | $431,643 | $94,629 |
| 2014 | $6,067 | $515,964 | $423,188 | $92,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map