8882 Heil Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Star View Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8882 Heil Ave, Westminster, CA 92683. 8882 Heil Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Fountain Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $281,650 | $44,112 | $237,538 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $276,128 | $43,247 | $232,881 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $270,714 | $42,399 | $228,315 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $265,406 | $41,567 | $223,839 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $260,202 | $40,752 | $219,450 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $257,534 | $40,334 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $252,485 | $39,543 | $212,942 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $247,535 | $38,768 | $208,767 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $242,682 | $38,008 | $204,674 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $237,924 | $37,263 | $200,661 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $234,351 | $36,704 | $197,647 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $229,761 | $35,985 | $193,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map