1649 Cobblestone Ct Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $277,897 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Cobblestone Ct, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $287,724, approximately $186 per square foot. 1649 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Keppler Debra Jean and Keppler James Dale
Bought by
James Dale Keppler And Debra Jean Keppler Tru and Keppler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Burkel Joyce
Bought by
Keppler Debra and Keppler James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Burkel Joyce A
Bought by
Keppler Debra Jean and Keppler James Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Lorraine A
Bought by
Burkel Roger J and Burkel Joyce A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Dale Keppler And Debra Jean Keppler Tru | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keppler Debra | $252,000 | -- | |
| Keppler Debra Jean | $252,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkel Roger J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keppler Debra | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keppler Debra Jean | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $274,600 | $55,000 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $270,300 | $55,000 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $255,500 | $55,000 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $254,000 | $55,000 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $218,900 | $55,000 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $191,900 | $40,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $178,200 | $40,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $182,100 | $40,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $159,500 | $40,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $157,700 | $40,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $153,000 | $40,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,400 | $40,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map