1649 E Ryan Ln Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 E Ryan Ln, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $429,752, approximately $293 per square foot. 1649 E Ryan Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Kiel Lieza A
Bought by
Kiel Lieza Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiel Lieza Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $181,050 | $59,500 | $121,550 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $174,022 | $57,191 | $116,831 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $170,611 | $56,070 | $114,541 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $167,267 | $54,971 | $112,296 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $165,553 | $54,408 | $111,145 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $162,308 | $53,342 | $108,966 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $159,127 | $52,297 | $106,830 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $156,008 | $51,272 | $104,736 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $152,950 | $50,267 | $102,683 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $150,653 | $49,512 | $101,141 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $147,703 | $48,543 | $99,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map