1649 La Ramada Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,708,000 - $1,874,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 La Ramada Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,803,584, approximately $746 per square foot. 1649 La Ramada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Quemena Riyanto and Quemena Herlinda M
Bought by
Quemena Riyanto and Quemena Herlinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Quemena Riyanto and Quemena Herlinda M
Bought by
Quemena Riyanto and Quemena Herlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Quemena Riyanto and Quemena Herlinda
Bought by
Quemena Riyanto and Quemena Herlinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quemena Riyanto | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quemena Riyanto | -- | Calcounties Title Nation 014 | |
| Quemena Riyanto | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Quemena Riyanto | -- | Servicelink | |
| Quemena Riyanto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quemena Riyanto | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Quemena Riyanto | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,729 | $653,992 | $315,817 | $338,175 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $641,170 | $309,625 | $331,545 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $628,599 | $303,554 | $325,045 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $616,274 | $297,602 | $318,672 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $604,191 | $291,767 | $312,424 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $586,272 | $283,114 | $303,158 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $574,777 | $277,563 | $297,214 |
| 2016 | $6,569 | $552,460 | $266,786 | $285,674 |
| 2015 | $6,456 | $544,162 | $262,779 | $281,383 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $533,504 | $257,632 | $275,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map