J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janice Braim
CARRIAGE HOUSE REAL ESTATE
(413) 717-1248
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,357 - $456,000
Tucked away on a dead end street, this charming ranch was thoughtfully built in 1994 by the Lee House Building Class, showcasing quality craftsmanship and timeless design. The home offers three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, creating an inviting and functional layout. With its single-level living and peaceful setting, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a sense of neighborhood charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CARRIAGE HOUSE REAL ESTATE License #9029187 Listed on: 10/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Shannon | $446,000 | -- | |
| Krulewitz Challis | -- | -- | |
| Krulewitz Challis B | -- | -- | |
| Brooks George | $131,413 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Shannon | $423,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $446,000 | +3.7% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $335,400 | $110,900 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $328,500 | $105,900 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $298,700 | $101,700 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $266,200 | $95,600 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $237,400 | $86,200 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $241,000 | $80,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $214,600 | $82,500 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $214,600 | $82,500 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $211,000 | $70,400 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $209,000 | $68,400 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $209,000 | $68,400 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $207,000 | $68,400 | $138,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janice Braim
CARRIAGE HOUSE REAL ESTATE
(413) 717-1248
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nancy Bush Brooks
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES
(413) 695-8704
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 247988
APN: LEEE-000017-000000-000000-001160-001160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.