J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Beltran
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $528,237
Beautiful Custom home located in Lemoore. Perfect for big family or a buyer who wants a lot of space! Large living room that over looks out into your custom pool, Large Kitchen that includes a large cooking Island, Large Master Suite and Bath, Beautiful landscaped front and backyard and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Beltran
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare Listed on: 02/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Beltran
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chedester Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chedester Jeffrey A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chedester Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chedester Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chedester Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chedester Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chedester Jeff | $227,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Raven Christene A | -- | None Available | |
| Raven Christene Ann | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chedester Jeffrey A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chedester Jeffrey A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chedester Jeff | $223,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Raven Christene Ann | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chedester Jeffrey A | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $210,000 | +23.5% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $398,237 | $85,335 | $312,902 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $382,774 | $82,022 | $300,752 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $375,269 | $80,414 | $294,855 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $367,912 | $78,838 | $289,074 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $364,140 | $78,030 | $286,110 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $357,000 | $76,500 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $303,032 | $70,347 | $232,685 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $297,091 | $68,968 | $228,123 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $291,266 | $67,616 | $223,650 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $286,891 | $66,600 | $220,291 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $281,271 | $65,295 | $215,976 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Beltran
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 94491
APN: 023-010-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.