NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Last sale price $338,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,375 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Central Heating
  • Living Room
  • Guest Parking
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2022

Presenting the cutest 2 bedrooms and 1 & half bathroom townhouse, located near downtown with access to HWYS 80, 29 & 37. Perfect first time home buyers, please come take a look and be dazzled!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francois Assemian

eXp Realty of California, Inc License #01839931 Listed on: 02/11/2022

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolina Guzman

The Company Real Estate License #01861642

The Company Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, management, sewer, trash, water
  • Cid HOA, Phone Number (925) 672-2221

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0052-501-240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: From Tuolumne St, L on Oddstad Dr and #24 is located at the back of the complex.
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Price Per Square Foot: 307.27
  • Square Footage: 1100.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Partial Bath(s), Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking Available
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Association/Amenities

  • Unit: 24
  • Association Features: None, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CID HOA
  • Association Phone: (925) 672-2221

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0052-501-240

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$348,800
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,800
-3.1%
Current Estimated Value
$305,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,980
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.46%
Original Mortgage
$331,877
Outstanding Balance
$308,294
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Hicks Sheba and Lucas Robert Earl
Bought by
Lucas Robert Earl and Stepney Alexis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Kouznetsova Olga G and Kouznetson Olga
Bought by
Kouznetsova Olga G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Kouznetsov Andrei
Bought by
Kouznetsov Olga G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kouznetsov Andrei and Kouznetsov Olga G

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Green Beverly
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Green Beverly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Cynthia
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Potter Reginald M
Bought by
Lewis Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,300
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Cherry Kelly C
Bought by
Potter Reginald M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Slaten Lisa L
Bought by
Cherry Kelly C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,837
Interest Rate
8.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrillo Fabio E Morales $338,000 Old Republic Title
Lucas Robert Earl $30,000 None Available
Kouznetsova Olga G -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kouznetsov Olga G -- None Available
Kouznetsov Andrei $50,000 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $159,782 Landsafe Default Inc
Green Beverly $217,000 First American Title Co
Bank Of New York $256,048 Landsafe Title
Lewis Cynthia $296,500 Fidelity Title Co
Potter Reginald M $230,000 Fidelity Title Co
Cherry Kelly C $106,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrillo Fabio E Morales $331,877
Previous Owner Lucas Robert Earl $90,000
Previous Owner Kouznetsova Olga G $125,000
Previous Owner Green Beverly $195,300
Previous Owner Lewis Cynthia $59,300
Previous Owner Lewis Cynthia $237,200
Previous Owner Potter Reginald M $184,000
Previous Owner Cherry Kelly C $105,837
Closed Cherry Kelly C $6,360
Closed Potter Reginald M $46,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold $338,000 -3.1% $307 / Sq Ft
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2022 02/11/22 For Sale $348,800 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,088 $358,686 $89,140 $269,546
2024 $5,088 $351,654 $87,393 $264,261
2023 $4,817 $344,760 $85,680 $259,080
2022 $1,444 $59,171 $14,199 $44,972
2021 $1,407 $58,012 $13,921 $44,091
2020 $1,383 $57,418 $13,779 $43,639
2019 $1,311 $56,293 $13,509 $42,784
2018 $1,205 $55,191 $13,245 $41,946
2017 $1,122 $54,110 $12,986 $41,124
2016 $560 $53,050 $12,732 $40,318
2015 $551 $52,254 $12,541 $39,713
2014 $543 $51,232 $12,296 $38,936
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 322011100

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0052-501-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.