165 Oddstad Dr Unit 69 Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Oddstad Dr Unit 69, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $251,365, approximately $228 per square foot. 165 Oddstad Dr Unit 69 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Sheng De Kun and Lam Man Chu
Bought by
De Kun Sheng And Man Chu Sheng Lam Living Tru and Sheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Lindner Gordon and Lindner Judith
Bought by
Sheng De Kun and Lam Man Chu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Adrian and Mojica Ana Maria
Bought by
Lindner Gordon R and Lindner Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Padilla Adrian and Mojica Ana Maria
Bought by
Padilla Adrian and Mojica Ana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Tan Marzen Ngo
Bought by
Padilla Adrian and Mojica Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,957
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Parrish Guy C and Ngo Daisy
Bought by
Tan Marzen Ngo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,982
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Parrish Guy C and Parrish Daisy Ngo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,730
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Tan Brandi
Bought by
Tan Marzen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,730
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Kun Sheng And Man Chu Sheng Lam Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheng De Kun | $62,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lindner Gordon R | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Padilla Adrian | $5,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Padilla Adrian | $182,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tan Marzen Ngo | $43,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Parrish Guy C | $68,500 | -- | |
| Tan Marzen | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $114,226 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindner Gordon R | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Adrian | $179,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Marzen Ngo | $61,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrish Guy C | $62,730 | |
| Closed | Padilla Adrian | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $76,335 | $14,767 | $61,568 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $74,839 | $14,478 | $60,361 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $73,373 | $14,195 | $59,178 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $71,935 | $13,918 | $58,017 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $70,526 | $13,646 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $69,804 | $13,507 | $56,297 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $68,437 | $13,243 | $55,194 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $67,096 | $12,984 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $65,781 | $12,730 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $769 | $64,492 | $12,481 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $760 | $63,524 | $12,294 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $749 | $62,281 | $12,054 | $50,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map