Estimated Value: $324,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Primrose Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $350,657, approximately $215 per square foot. 1650 Primrose Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Teresa Burke Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Portillo Ana E and Hernandez Dora Alicia
Bought by
Portillo Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Portillo Ana E and Hernandez Dora Alicia
Bought by
Portillo Ana E and Hernandez Dora Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Bingley Land Company Inc
Bought by
Portillo Ana E and Hernandez Dora Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,350
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Rosa E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Portillo Ana E | -- | None Available | |
| Portillo Ana E | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Portillo Rosa E | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Ana E | $101,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $135,443 | $24,622 | $110,821 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $132,789 | $24,140 | $108,649 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $130,186 | $23,667 | $106,519 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $127,634 | $23,203 | $104,431 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $125,133 | $22,749 | $102,384 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $123,851 | $22,516 | $101,335 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $123,851 | $22,516 | $101,335 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $119,044 | $21,643 | $97,401 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $116,711 | $21,219 | $95,492 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $114,423 | $20,803 | $93,620 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $112,705 | $20,491 | $92,214 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $110,498 | $20,090 | $90,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map